Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data

LIGHTING TEXT OF REQUIRED LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

AKKONAK TURİZM OTEL İNŞAAT SAN. VE TİC. A.Ş. (Katelya Hotel) We inform you about your personal data processed within the framework of Law No. 6698 on the protection of personal data. This informative text is for the people and visitors staying at our hotel and it is the informative text for these people.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA RECORDED

- Identity data: Name, surname, T.C. identification number, passport number, license plate information, nationality, foreign ID number, -Contact data: Telephone.Email address, Address, room number, postal address, e-mail address -Financial data: credit card information, billing information -Visual and audio recordings: In our hotel, the areas where there are lighting signs related to being watched with a camera are recorded with a camera.

OBJECTIVE OF DATA COLLECTION

Your personal data is collected for the purposes of our legitimate interests, in accordance with legal regulations, providing information to authorized public institutions, managing emergency processes, following your requests and complaints, managing contract processes, performing payment transactions and monitoring, ensuring physical space security.

WHO AND WHICH PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED CAN BE TRANSFERRED

Your personal data is not shared with third parties in any way. Your personal data is not transferred abroad in any way. However, it is notified to law enforcement authorities in accordance with the 1174 Numbered Identification Law. In addition, if the administrative authorities and courts request in accordance with legal regulations, your personal data is shared with these authorities.

THE METHOD AND LEGAL CAUSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

We collect your personal data through printed forms, by phone or email, and sometimes through electronic forms and emails, which we have a contractual relationship with, by private and legal persons and website means that send customers to us.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT PERSONAL DATA?

Regarding your personal data; -Learning whether your personal data is processed, - If your personal data is processed, requesting information about it, - Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, - To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom your personal data are transferred, - Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, - Request deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the legislation of KVKK, - If you request the correction of missing or incorrect data and the deletion or destruction of your personal data, request that this be notified to the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data, - To object to the result in case of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and -If you are harmed by the personal data being processed illegally, you have the right to demand that this damage be rectified.

HOW LONG IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA STORED

Your personal data is stored for a period of up to six months in addition to the reason that there may be periods due to correspondence to the periods specified in the law. If a period is not foreseen in the legal legislation, a reasonable time required by our rights and interests regarding the contractual relationship is stored.

HOW CAN YOU USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA RIGHTS?

Provided that other methods to be determined by the personal data protection board are reserved, with the document that helps you to identify your identity, Kucukayasofya Mah. Ogul Sok. No: 21 Fatih Old City Sultanahmet 34122 You can apply to Istanbul by mail or by e-mail to info@katelyahotel.com or you can come to our hotel in person.

APPLICATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND ANSWER DURATION

Their requests and applications are evaluated and answered within 30 days from the date of receipt.